Is Duncan Hines Perfect Size For 1 Topping, Caramel Drizzle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter
- cream
- non fat dry milk
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Non Fat Dry Milk, Salted Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Kernel Oil, Disodium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Carrageenan
Check Duncan Hines Perfect Size For 1 Topping, Caramel Drizzle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Perfect Size For 1 Topping, Caramel Drizzle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Caramel Flavored Topping - 12.25oz
Duncan Hines Creamy Frosting Home-Style Classic Vanilla - 16 Oz
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
Duncan Hines Classic Cream Cheese Creamy Home-Style Frosting, 16 oz
Where to buy
Duncan Hines Perfect Size For 1 Topping, Caramel Drizzle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


