Is Duncan Hines Signature Salted Caramel Brownie Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brownie Mix (Sugar, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Wheat Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Artificial Flavor), Salted Caramel Topping Packet (Corn Syrup, Water, Dextrose, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Citrate, Colored with [Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5, Red 40], Skim Milk).
Check Duncan Hines Signature Salted Caramel Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Signature Salted Caramel Brownie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
Duncan Hines Signature Salted Caramel Brownie Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


