Is Duncan Hines Simple Mornings Blueberry Streusel with Crumb Topping Muffin Mix, 20.5 oz Box Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bursting blueberry flavor combines with a tender, moist crumb and a crunchy streusel topping; people commonly bake these as quick breakfasts, snacks, or brunch items. Reviewers often cite easy preparation, consistent rise, and generous topping, while some note uneven berry distribution and occasional variability in sweetness, texture, and overall quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour), Sugar, Palm Oil, Dextrin (Wheat Fiber), Corn Starch, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Natural Flavor, Salt, Xanthan And Guar Gum (Natural Carbohydrates To Help Maintain Moisture), Blueberries Packed In Water, Flour (Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour), Blueberries Packed In Water

Check Duncan Hines Simple Mornings Blueberry Streusel with Crumb Topping Muffin Mix, 20.5 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duncan Hines Simple Mornings Blueberry Streusel with Crumb Topping Muffin Mix, 20.5 oz Box is available at 12 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go