Is Duncan Hines Strawberry Crumble Bar Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron [reduced], Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Strawberries, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Rolled Oats, Water, Dextrose, Less Than 2% Of: Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (as Preservative), Pectin, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Vegetable Juice For Color, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia. Contains Wheat.
Check Duncan Hines Strawberry Crumble Bar Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Strawberry Crumble Bar Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box


