Is Duncan Hines Strawberry Crumble Bar Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron [reduced], Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Strawberries, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Rolled Oats, Water, Dextrose, Less Than 2% Of: Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (as Preservative), Pectin, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Vegetable Juice For Color, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia. Contains Wheat.
Check Duncan Hines Strawberry Crumble Bar Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Strawberry Crumble Bar Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box


