Is Duncan Hines Strawberry Crumble Bar Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
- rolled oats
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron [reduced], Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Strawberries, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Rolled Oats, Water, Dextrose, Less Than 2% Of: Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (as Preservative), Pectin, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Vegetable Juice For Color, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia. Contains Wheat.
Check Duncan Hines Strawberry Crumble Bar Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Strawberry Crumble Bar Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box


