Is Duncan Hines Sugar Dolly Parton's Cookie Kit, Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavor
- +2 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR COOKIE MIX (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN STARCH, SALT, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]), FROSTING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], ANTIOXIDANTS [ASCORBYL PALMITATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CHAMOMILE EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT], POLYSORBATE 60, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), SPRINKLES (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, GLYCERIN, ETHANOL, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, GLUCOSE POWDER, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE).
Check Duncan Hines Sugar Dolly Parton's Cookie Kit, Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Sugar Dolly Parton's Cookie Kit, Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Duncan Hines Creamy Frosting Home-Style Classic Vanilla - 16 Oz
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Powder


