Is DUNCAN HINES, WILDERNESS, PREMIUM PIE FILLING & TOPPING, APRICOT Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APRICOTS, WATER, LIQUID SUGAR (NATURAL SUGAR, WATER), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION),, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5 AND RED 40).
Check DUNCAN HINES, WILDERNESS, PREMIUM PIE FILLING & TOPPING, APRICOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUNCAN HINES, WILDERNESS, PREMIUM PIE FILLING & TOPPING, APRICOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
BakingToppingMeal PrepSnacking


