Is Duncan Hines® Comstock® Blueberry Pie Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can. Dairy Free?

Description
Canned blueberry pie filling offers a sweet, fruity flavor with glossy, syrupy texture studded with whole berries; commonly used to fill pies, top ice cream, pancakes or pastries, and add fruit to breakfasts. Customer reviews note consistent fruit pieces, convenient shelf-stable use, and occasional comments about sweetness and thickness levels.

Description
Canned blueberry pie filling offers a sweet, fruity flavor with glossy, syrupy texture studded with whole berries; commonly used to fill pies, top ice cream, pancakes or pastries, and add fruit to breakfasts. Customer reviews note consistent fruit pieces, convenient shelf-stable use, and occasional comments about sweetness and thickness levels.
Ingredients
Blueberries, Water, Liquid Sugar (Natural Sugar, Water), Food Starch-modified, Citric Acid, Blueberries, Citric Acid
Check Duncan Hines® Comstock® Blueberry Pie Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines® Comstock® Blueberry Pie Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Duncan Hines® Comstock® Blueberry Pie Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


