Is Duncan's Of Deeside Wheat Free Scottish Oatcakes 200g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • scottish oatmeal

scottish oatmeal

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Scottish Oatmeal (82%), Vegetable Oil (14% Non-hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Salt, Bicarbonate of Soda.

Check Duncan's Of Deeside Wheat Free Scottish Oatcakes 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee