Is Dundee Aussie Style Blueberry Yogurt, 8 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- milk protein isolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Blueberries, Sugar, Cream, Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Blueberry Puree, Organic Honey, Pectin, Carob Bean Gum, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Agar, Calcium Chloride
Check Dundee Aussie Style Blueberry Yogurt, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dundee Aussie Style Blueberry Yogurt, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dundee Aussie Style Blueberry Yogurt, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


