Is Dunkaroos Cinnamon Toast Crunch Vanilla Cookies & Cinnadust Frosting, Vanilla Cookies & Cinnadust Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA FROSTING WITH CINNADUST: SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, WATER, SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, CINNAMON, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), CITRIC ACID. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY POTASSIUM SORBATE. VANILLA COOKIES: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM SHORTENING, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA.
Check Dunkaroos Cinnamon Toast Crunch Vanilla Cookies & Cinnadust Frosting, Vanilla Cookies & Cinnadust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkaroos Cinnamon Toast Crunch Vanilla Cookies & Cinnadust Frosting, Vanilla Cookies & Cinnadust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
About this product
Cookie · Whole


