Is Dunkaroos Vanilla Cookies and Rainbow Chip Frosting, 1 oz, 10 ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Frosting with Rainbow Chips: Sugar, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Water, Monoglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Soy Lecithin, Skim Milk, Whey Powder, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color (blue 1 lake, yellow 6, blue 2 lake, red 40 lake, yellow 5, yellow 6 lake), Citric Acid. Freshness preserved by Potassium Sorbate. Vanilla Cookies: Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Powdered Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Natural And Artificial Flavor.
Check Dunkaroos Vanilla Cookies and Rainbow Chip Frosting, 1 oz, 10 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkaroos Vanilla Cookies and Rainbow Chip Frosting, 1 oz, 10 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dunkaroos Vanilla Cookies and Rainbow Chip Frosting, 1 oz, 10 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch, Piece


