Is DunkAroos Vanilla Cookies & Chocolate Frosting Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Chocolate Frosting: Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Monoglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Citric Acid, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Artificial Flavor. Freshness Preserved By Potassium Sorbate, Vanilla Cookies: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Of, Whole Wheat Flour, Sait, Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Contains: Soy, Wheat, May Contain Milk.
Check DunkAroos Vanilla Cookies & Chocolate Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DunkAroos Vanilla Cookies & Chocolate Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


