Is Dunkin' Donuts 100% Colombian Ground Coffee, Medium Roast, 11-Ounce Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coffee

Check Dunkin' Donuts 100% Colombian Ground Coffee, Medium Roast, 11-Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Dunkin' Donuts 100% Colombian Ground Coffee, Medium Roast, 11-Ounce is available at 16 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Granule

Flavor
BitterAcidic
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastDrinking