Is Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Iced Coffee is a refreshing beverage that comes in a convenient 137 fl oz bottle. With a volume of 13.7 fluid ounces per bottle, it offers a satisfying amount of coffee goodness. While there is no specific information about what people think of this product, it is worth noting that Dunkin' Donuts has a loyal customer base who appreciate their wide range of coffee options. The French Vanilla flavor adds a touch of sweetness to the iced coffee, making it a delightful choice for those who enjoy a flavorful and refreshing beverage.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Iced Coffee is a refreshing beverage that comes in a convenient 137 fl oz bottle. With a volume of 13.7 fluid ounces per bottle, it offers a satisfying amount of coffee goodness. While there is no specific information about what people think of this product, it is worth noting that Dunkin' Donuts has a loyal customer base who appreciate their wide range of coffee options. The French Vanilla flavor adds a touch of sweetness to the iced coffee, making it a delightful choice for those who enjoy a flavorful and refreshing beverage.
Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Natural Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Pectin, Coffee (Water, Coffee), Pectin
Check Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Where to buy
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


