Is Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Iced Coffee is a refreshing beverage that comes in a convenient 137 fl oz bottle. With a volume of 13.7 fluid ounces per bottle, it offers a satisfying amount of coffee goodness. While there is no specific information about what people think of this product, it is worth noting that Dunkin' Donuts has a loyal customer base who appreciate their wide range of coffee options. The French Vanilla flavor adds a touch of sweetness to the iced coffee, making it a delightful choice for those who enjoy a flavorful and refreshing beverage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Natural Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Pectin, Coffee (Water, Coffee), Pectin

Check Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep