Is Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Iced Coffee is a refreshing beverage that comes in a convenient 137 fl oz bottle. With a volume of 13.7 fluid ounces per bottle, it offers a satisfying amount of coffee goodness. While there is no specific information about what people think of this product, it is worth noting that Dunkin' Donuts has a loyal customer base who appreciate their wide range of coffee options. The French Vanilla flavor adds a touch of sweetness to the iced coffee, making it a delightful choice for those who enjoy a flavorful and refreshing beverage.
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- skim milk
- natural flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Iced Coffee is a refreshing beverage that comes in a convenient 137 fl oz bottle. With a volume of 13.7 fluid ounces per bottle, it offers a satisfying amount of coffee goodness. While there is no specific information about what people think of this product, it is worth noting that Dunkin' Donuts has a loyal customer base who appreciate their wide range of coffee options. The French Vanilla flavor adds a touch of sweetness to the iced coffee, making it a delightful choice for those who enjoy a flavorful and refreshing beverage.
Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Natural Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Pectin, Coffee (Water, Coffee), Pectin
Check Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


