Is Dunkin' Donuts Caramel Coffee Cake Flavored Ground Coffee, 11-Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet caramel and coffee-cake notes meld with a medium-bodied roast, producing a soft, slightly syrupy aroma and smooth, lightly velvety mouthfeel; commonly brewed in drip machines or French press for morning cups or dessert-style beverages. Reviewers cite authentic bakery-like scent, consistent flavor, occasional grind-size variability, and fluctuating sweetness levels reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavor

Check Dunkin' Donuts Caramel Coffee Cake Flavored Ground Coffee, 11-Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dunkin' Donuts Caramel Coffee Cake Flavored Ground Coffee, 11-Ounce is available at 5 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastOn The Go