Is Dunkin' Donuts Caramel Extra Extra Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-DAIRY PRODUCT INGREDIENTS: WATER, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY PROTEIN (CONTAINS MILK), SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CARRAGEENAN, SALT.
Check Dunkin' Donuts Caramel Extra Extra Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkin' Donuts Caramel Extra Extra Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dunkin' Donuts Caramel Extra Extra Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


