Is Dunkin' Donuts Caramel Extra Extra Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-DAIRY PRODUCT INGREDIENTS: WATER, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY PROTEIN (CONTAINS MILK), SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CARRAGEENAN, SALT.
Check Dunkin' Donuts Caramel Extra Extra Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkin' Donuts Caramel Extra Extra Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dunkin' Donuts Caramel Extra Extra Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


