Is Dunkin Donuts Coffee Creamer Extra Extra - 32 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Description
Dunkin' Donuts Extra Extra Coffee Creamer is a 32 fl oz sweetened creamer made with real cream and sugar. It is extra creamy and extra sweet, providing a delicious and creamy addition to coffee. This gluten-free creamer has 0g trans fat per serving, making it a healthier choice. People appreciate its taste and creaminess, as well as its cost-effectiveness. It is also considered a great choice for offices and group gatherings. Overall, Dunkin' Donuts Extra Extra Coffee Creamer is a popular and well-loved product that enhances the coffee-drinking experience.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dunkin' Donuts Extra Extra Coffee Creamer is a 32 fl oz sweetened creamer made with real cream and sugar. It is extra creamy and extra sweet, providing a delicious and creamy addition to coffee. This gluten-free creamer has 0g trans fat per serving, making it a healthier choice. People appreciate its taste and creaminess, as well as its cost-effectiveness. It is also considered a great choice for offices and group gatherings. Overall, Dunkin' Donuts Extra Extra Coffee Creamer is a popular and well-loved product that enhances the coffee-drinking experience.
Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Carrageenan, Contains: Milk
Check Dunkin Donuts Coffee Creamer Extra Extra - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkin Donuts Coffee Creamer Extra Extra - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dunkin Donuts Coffee Creamer Extra Extra - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


