Is Dunkin' Donuts Cookies & Cream Iced Coffee Bottles, 13.7 fl oz, 12 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- skim milk
- natural flavors
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa (Made With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Potassium Phosphate, Pectin, Gellan Gum
Check Dunkin' Donuts Cookies & Cream Iced Coffee Bottles, 13.7 fl oz, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkin' Donuts Cookies & Cream Iced Coffee Bottles, 13.7 fl oz, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Dunkin Donuts Coffee Creamer Extra Extra - 32 Fl. Oz.
VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM ICED COFFEE, VANILLA MADE WITH REAL MILK & CREAM
Lipton Diet Green Tea Citrus Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 12 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Dunkin' Donuts Cookies & Cream Iced Coffee Bottles, 13.7 fl oz, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


