Is Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods Gluten Free?

Description
Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla flavored ground coffee K-Cup pods are not your ordinary coffee. Made from 100% Arabica coffee, this sweet and creamy blend is truly crave-worthy. With its convenient K-Cup format, you can enjoy this delicious coffee at home. The vanilla flavor is unparalleled and is often regarded as the best. These facts highlight the exceptional quality and taste of Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla flavored ground coffee K-Cup pods.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla flavored ground coffee K-Cup pods are not your ordinary coffee. Made from 100% Arabica coffee, this sweet and creamy blend is truly crave-worthy. With its convenient K-Cup format, you can enjoy this delicious coffee at home. The vanilla flavor is unparalleled and is often regarded as the best. These facts highlight the exceptional quality and taste of Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla flavored ground coffee K-Cup pods.
Ingredients
Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Where to buy
Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


