Is Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Medium Roast Ground Coffee - 12oz Gluten Free?

Description
Medium-roast ground coffee delivers a pronounced vanilla aroma and sweet, flavored profile with smooth, medium-bodied texture. Commonly brewed in drip machines or single-serve makers for daily morning cups, reviewers note consistent grind and convenience, praising aroma and sweetness while some mention an overtly artificial or strong vanilla aftertaste, occasionally noted.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Medium-roast ground coffee delivers a pronounced vanilla aroma and sweet, flavored profile with smooth, medium-bodied texture. Commonly brewed in drip machines or single-serve makers for daily morning cups, reviewers note consistent grind and convenience, praising aroma and sweetness while some mention an overtly artificial or strong vanilla aftertaste, occasionally noted.
Ingredients
Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Medium Roast Ground Coffee - 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Medium Roast Ground Coffee - 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Where to buy
Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Medium Roast Ground Coffee - 12oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Granule


