Is Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Espresso Shot In The Dark Caramel - 8.1 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
coffee (water, coffee), milk, sugar, cream, natural flavors, sodium bicarbonate, potassium phosphate, pectin
Check Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Espresso Shot In The Dark Caramel - 8.1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Espresso Shot In The Dark Caramel - 8.1 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO
Dunkin' Donuts Original Iced Coffee, 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Mocha Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Espresso Shot In The Dark Caramel - 8.1 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


