Is Dunkin' Donuts Pumpkin Spice Iced Coffee - 13.7 fl oz Bottle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Natural Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Pectin

Check Dunkin' Donuts Pumpkin Spice Iced Coffee - 13.7 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dunkin' Donuts Pumpkin Spice Iced Coffee - 13.7 fl oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers

TargetGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go