Is Dunkin Donuts Shot In The Dark Vanilla - 8.1 fl oz Can Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Water, Coffee), Milk, Sugar, Cream, Natural Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Phosphate, Pectin

Check Dunkin Donuts Shot In The Dark Vanilla - 8.1 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dunkin Donuts Shot In The Dark Vanilla - 8.1 fl oz Can is available at 8 retailers

KrogerShopRiteTargetWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Rich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee