Is Dunksters, Original Sandwich Cookies, Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
- natural and artificial chocolate flavor
- dextrose
- calcium phosphate
- +1 more
natural and artificial vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola, Soybean With Tbhq Added For Freshness, Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda), Calcium Phosphate, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Chocolate Flavor, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor
Check Dunksters, Original Sandwich Cookies, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunksters, Original Sandwich Cookies, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


