Is Dunnes Stores Irish Pork Sausages Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Irish Pork (75%), Irish Pork Fat, Water, Rusk [fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonates, Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates], Seasoning [salt, Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonates, Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Yeast Extract, Spice Extracts (black Pepper, Nutmeg)], Stabilisers: Triphosphate, Diphosphate, Preservative: Sodium Sulphite, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate. Sausages Filled Into Natural Sheep Casing. Contains Wheat and Sulphite.

Check Dunnes Stores Irish Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichMeal Prep