Is Dunn's River Barbecue Seasoning 100g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- dark malt flour
dark malt flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Salt, Mustard, Coriander, Garlic, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Cumin, Onion, Chilli Seasoning (Chili Pepper, Cumin, Salt, Oregano, Garlic), Paprika, Thyme, Black Pepper, Pimento, Dark Malt Flour (Barley), Colour (E160c), Parsley, Anti-Caking Agent (E551), Celery, Clove, Sage
Check Dunn's River Barbecue Seasoning 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunn's River Barbecue Seasoning 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dunn's River Barbecue Seasoning 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


