Is Dunya nutmeg ground Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

trans carbohydrate / glucides 1g fibre/fibres 1 g sugars/sucres 0 g protein / protéines 0.3 g cholesterol / cholestérol 0 mg sodium 1 mg potassium 10 mg calcium 10 mg 4% 0% 0% 0% 1% 1% iron / fer 0.1 mg *5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot *5% ou moins c'est peu, 15 % ou plus c'est beaucoup ingrediets: nutmeg spice: may contain: sesame, wheat, mustard an ingrédients : noix de muscade pite. peut contenir : sésame, blé, moutarde et sulfite. 0 66844 61801 6

Check Dunya nutmeg ground against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
NuttySpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing