Is Dunya nutmeg ground Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

trans carbohydrate / glucides 1g fibre/fibres 1 g sugars/sucres 0 g protein / protéines 0.3 g cholesterol / cholestérol 0 mg sodium 1 mg potassium 10 mg calcium 10 mg 4% 0% 0% 0% 1% 1% iron / fer 0.1 mg *5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot *5% ou moins c'est peu, 15 % ou plus c'est beaucoup ingrediets: nutmeg spice: may contain: sesame, wheat, mustard an ingrédients : noix de muscade pite. peut contenir : sésame, blé, moutarde et sulfite. 0 66844 61801 6

Check Dunya nutmeg ground against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
NuttySpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing