Is Duo De Courgettes Cuisinées Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • yellow courgettes 94% - butter 3

yellow courgettes 94% - butter 3

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green And Yellow Courgettes 94% - Butter 3,6% - Extra Virgin Olive Oil 0,9% - Salt - Basil 0,6% - Garlic - Herb - Spice, Traces Of Cereals, Containing Gluten, Celery, Mustard, Soya And Their Derivatives, The Information In Bold Are For People With Allergies Or Intolerant, Preparation Tips (To Be Prepared Directly From Frozen), Ln A Frying Pan For 1/2 A Bag: Place The Frozen Cooked Green And Yellow Courgettes In The Pan, Re-heat Over A Medium Heat For 6 Minutes Stirring Occasionally, Storage: Ln The Refrigerator: 24 Hours, The Freezer Compartment Of The Refrigerator: 3 Days, The Freezer At - 180C: Until The Date Given On The Packaging Do Not Refreeze Once Defrosted End / Batch Number: See Below

Check Duo De Courgettes Cuisinées against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go