Is iögo Creamy Duo Strawberry-Banana / Strawberry-Raspberry / Strawberry-Vanilla / Strawberry-Peach yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- strawberry-peach skim milk
- strawberry-vanilla skim milk
- strawberry-raspberry skim milk
- cream
- strawberry-banana skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
strawberry-peach skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry-Banana Ingredients: Skim milk, Cane sugar, Strawberries, Modified corn starch, Cream, Whey protein concentrate, Water, Banana puree, Natural flavour, Pectin, Anthocyanins, Active bacterial culture, Paprika, Concentrated lemon juice, Tricalcium phosphate. Strawberry-Raspberry Ingredients: Skim milk, Cane sugar, Strawberries, Modified corn starch, Cream, Whey protein concentrate, Raspberries, Water, Natural flavour, Pectin, Anthocyanins, Active bacterial culture, Tricalcium phosphate, Paprika, Concentrated lemon juice. Strawberry-Vanilla Ingredients: Skim milk, Cane sugar, Strawberries, Modified corn starch, Cream, Whey protein concentrate, Water, Natural flavour, Pectin, Anthocyanins, Active bacterial culture, Tricalcium phosphate, Paprika, Concentrated lemon juice. Strawberry-Peach Ingredients: Skim milk, Cane sugar, Strawberries, Peaches, Modified corn starch, Cream, Whey protein concentrate, Water, Natural flavour, Pectin, Anthocyanins, Active bacterial culture, Tricalcium phosphate, Paprika, Concentrated lemon juice.
Check iögo Creamy Duo Strawberry-Banana / Strawberry-Raspberry / Strawberry-Vanilla / Strawberry-Peach yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open iögo Creamy Duo Strawberry-Banana / Strawberry-Raspberry / Strawberry-Vanilla / Strawberry-Peach yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Lowfat French Vanilla Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


