Is DUPLEX CREME COOKIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL AND/OR INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN STARCH, SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check DUPLEX CREME COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUPLEX CREME COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


