Is DUPLEX SANDWICH CREMES, DUPLEX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORNSTARCH, SALT, COCOA POWDER, LEAVENING AGENTS (BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ACACIA, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check DUPLEX SANDWICH CREMES, DUPLEX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUPLEX SANDWICH CREMES, DUPLEX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


