Is DURHAM'S, CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZELS Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% PURE MILK CHOCOLATE ( SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LECITHIN, (AN EMULSIFIER), AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLIN), PRETZELS (FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST).
Check DURHAM'S, CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DURHAM'S, CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


