This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is DURKEE, TACO SEASONING MIX, HOT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORNSTARCH, CHILI PEPPER AND OTHER SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, RED PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), DISODIUM INOSINATE.

Check DURKEE, TACO SEASONING MIX, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? DURKEE, TACO SEASONING MIX, HOT | Spoonful