Is DUTCH APPLE PIE FLAVORED MRE MEAL REPLACEMENT POWDER, DUTCH APPLE PIE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, PROTEIN BLEND [BEEF PROTEIN ISOLATE (BOVINE), SALMON PROTEIN (FISH), CHICKEN PROTEIN, EGG ALBUMIN (EGG), BROWN RICE PROTEIN, AND PEA PROTEIN], DEHYDRATED YAM, DEHYDRATED SWEET POTATO, PEA STARCH, COCONUT WATER POWDER (COCONUT), DEHYDRATED BLUEBERRY FRUIT, DEHYDRATED GOJI FRUIT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, MCT OIL, NATURAL AND ARTICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, CINAMMON, SALT , SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME-K, SILICA.
Check DUTCH APPLE PIE FLAVORED MRE MEAL REPLACEMENT POWDER, DUTCH APPLE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUTCH APPLE PIE FLAVORED MRE MEAL REPLACEMENT POWDER, DUTCH APPLE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


