Is DUTCH APPLE PIE FLAVORED MRE MEAL REPLACEMENT POWDER, DUTCH APPLE PIE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, PROTEIN BLEND [BEEF PROTEIN ISOLATE (BOVINE), SALMON PROTEIN (FISH), CHICKEN PROTEIN, EGG ALBUMIN (EGG), BROWN RICE PROTEIN, AND PEA PROTEIN], DEHYDRATED YAM, DEHYDRATED SWEET POTATO, PEA STARCH, COCONUT WATER POWDER (COCONUT), DEHYDRATED BLUEBERRY FRUIT, DEHYDRATED GOJI FRUIT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, MCT OIL, NATURAL AND ARTICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, CINAMMON, SALT , SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME-K, SILICA.
Check DUTCH APPLE PIE FLAVORED MRE MEAL REPLACEMENT POWDER, DUTCH APPLE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUTCH APPLE PIE FLAVORED MRE MEAL REPLACEMENT POWDER, DUTCH APPLE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


