Is DUTCH APPLE PIE FLAVORED MRE MEAL REPLACEMENT POWDER, DUTCH APPLE PIE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
- articial flavors
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, PROTEIN BLEND [BEEF PROTEIN ISOLATE (BOVINE), SALMON PROTEIN (FISH), CHICKEN PROTEIN, EGG ALBUMIN (EGG), BROWN RICE PROTEIN, AND PEA PROTEIN], DEHYDRATED YAM, DEHYDRATED SWEET POTATO, PEA STARCH, COCONUT WATER POWDER (COCONUT), DEHYDRATED BLUEBERRY FRUIT, DEHYDRATED GOJI FRUIT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, MCT OIL, NATURAL AND ARTICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, CINAMMON, SALT , SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME-K, SILICA.
Check DUTCH APPLE PIE FLAVORED MRE MEAL REPLACEMENT POWDER, DUTCH APPLE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUTCH APPLE PIE FLAVORED MRE MEAL REPLACEMENT POWDER, DUTCH APPLE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


