Is DUTCH APPLE PIE FLAVORED MRE MEAL REPLACEMENT POWDER, DUTCH APPLE PIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg albumin
- egg
- chicken protein
- fish
- salmon protein
- bovine
- beef protein isolate
- dextrose
egg albumin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, PROTEIN BLEND [BEEF PROTEIN ISOLATE (BOVINE), SALMON PROTEIN (FISH), CHICKEN PROTEIN, EGG ALBUMIN (EGG), BROWN RICE PROTEIN, AND PEA PROTEIN], DEHYDRATED YAM, DEHYDRATED SWEET POTATO, PEA STARCH, COCONUT WATER POWDER (COCONUT), DEHYDRATED BLUEBERRY FRUIT, DEHYDRATED GOJI FRUIT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, MCT OIL, NATURAL AND ARTICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, CINAMMON, SALT , SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME-K, SILICA.
Check DUTCH APPLE PIE FLAVORED MRE MEAL REPLACEMENT POWDER, DUTCH APPLE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUTCH APPLE PIE FLAVORED MRE MEAL REPLACEMENT POWDER, DUTCH APPLE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


