Is Dutch chocolate flavoured ice cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cream, Modified Milk, Glucose, Cocoa, Plant Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carageenan, Dextrose, Natural Flavour
Check Dutch chocolate flavoured ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dutch chocolate flavoured ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dutch chocolate flavoured ice cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


