Is DUTCH CHOCOLATE RICH AND DELICIOUS WITH ORGANIC DUTCH COCOA SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DUTCH CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk
- pasteurized organic cream
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Cream And Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dutch Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Vanilla Extract
Check DUTCH CHOCOLATE RICH AND DELICIOUS WITH ORGANIC DUTCH COCOA SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DUTCH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUTCH CHOCOLATE RICH AND DELICIOUS WITH ORGANIC DUTCH COCOA SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DUTCH CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
DUTCH CHOCOLATE RICH AND DELICIOUS WITH ORGANIC DUTCH COCOA SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, DUTCH CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


