Is Dutch country Bakery OFM Sourdough Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
- malted barley flour
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (enriched Bleached Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Malted Barley Flour), Water, Starter (water, Flour, [enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour], Potato Flakes [potatoes, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid], Sugar), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Non-fat Powdered Milk, Potato Flakes (potatoes, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Yeast (saccharomyces Cerevisiae [yeast], Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Salt, Yellow Prusulate Of Soda) Contains Wheat, Soy and Milk.
Check Dutch country Bakery OFM Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dutch country Bakery OFM Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


