Is Dutch Crunch Jalapeno & Cheddar Flavored Kettle Potato Chips, Jalapeno & Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (JALAPENO PEPPER, ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPER, GARLIC), SPICES, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, PAPRIKA (COLOR), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check Dutch Crunch Jalapeno & Cheddar Flavored Kettle Potato Chips, Jalapeno & Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dutch Crunch Jalapeno & Cheddar Flavored Kettle Potato Chips, Jalapeno & Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


