Is Dutch Edam Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cow's Milk. Salt. Starter Culture. Vegetarian Rennet.

Check Dutch Edam against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildButteryNutty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing