No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is DUTCH FARMS, AMERICAN SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Water, Palm Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk, Food Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Calcium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid (As A ), Lactic Acid, Artificial Color

Check DUTCH FARMS, AMERICAN SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DUTCH FARMS, AMERICAN SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSaltyButterySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Lactose Free? DUTCH FARMS, AMERICAN SINGLES PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT | Spoonful