Is Dutch Farms Hard Boiled Egg, Genoa & Pepperjack Cheese - 3.35 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- pork
- pepper jack cheese stick
- genoa salami
- egg
- hard cooked egg
- dextrose
- enzymes
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
hard cooked egg (egg, water, citric acid, sodium benzoate ), genoa salami (pork, sea salt, sugar, spices, natural flavoring, lactic acid starter culture), pepper jack cheese stick (pasteurized milk, jalapeno peppers, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), salt (salt, sodium), silicoaluminate, dextrose, potassium iodide, black pepper
Check Dutch Farms Hard Boiled Egg, Genoa & Pepperjack Cheese - 3.35 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dutch Farms Hard Boiled Egg, Genoa & Pepperjack Cheese - 3.35 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Snack · Stick


